FIFA World Cup: All Matches Schedule: Date, Timing, Stream Info, Locations, TV Channel And Scores - Insight Trending

FIFA World Cup: All Matches Schedule: Date, Timing, Stream Info, Locations, TV Channel And Scores

Share This
FIFA World Cup: All Matches Schedule: Date, Timing, Stream Info, Locations, TV Channel And Scores

THURSDAY, JUNE 14
SCORE
LOCATION
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia
Moscow

FRIDAY, JUNE 15                                          
SCORE
LOCATION
Egypt vs. Uruguay
Yekaterinburg
Morocco vs. Iran
Saint Petersburg
Portugal vs. Spain
Sochi

SATURDAY, JUNE 16
SCORE
LOCATION
TV
France vs. Australia
Kazan
FS1
Argentina vs. Iceland
Moscow
Fox
Peru vs. Denmark
Saransk
FS1
Croatia vs. Nigeria
Kaliningrad
FS1

SUNDAY, JUNE 17
SCORE
LOCATION
TV
Costa Rica vs. Serbia
Samara
Fox
Germany vs. Mexico
Moscow
FS1
Brazil vs. Switzerland
Rostov
FS1

MONDAY, JUNE 18
SCORE
LOCATION
TV
Sweden vs. South Korea
Nizhny Novgorod
FS1
Belgium vs. Panama
Sochi
FS1
Tunisia vs. England
Volgograd
FS1

TUESDAY, JUNE 19
SCORE
LOCATION
TV
Colombia vs. Japan
Moscow Saransk
FS1
Poland vs. Senegal
Moscow
Fox
Russia vs. Egypt
Saint Petersburg
Fox

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20
SCORE/TIME
LOCATION
TV
Portugal vs. Morocco
Moscow
FS1
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia
Rostov
Fox
Iran vs. Spain
2 p.m. ET
Kazan
Fox

THURSDAY, JUNE 21
TIME
LOCATION
TV
France vs. Peru
8 a.m. ET
Yekaterinburg
FS1
Denmark vs. Australia
11 a.m. ET
Samara
Fox
Argentina vs. Croatia
2 p.m. ET
Nizhny Novgorod
Fox

FRIDAY, JUNE 22
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Brazil vs. Costa Rica
8 a.m. ET
Saint Petersburg
FS1
Nigeria vs. Iceland
11 a.m. ET
Volgograd
Fox
Serbia vs. Switzerland
2 p.m. ET
Kaliningrad
Fox

SATURDAY, JUNE 23
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Belgium vs. Tunisia
8 a.m. ET
Moscow
Fox
Germany vs. Sweden
11 a.m. ET
Sochi
Fox
South Korea vs. Mexico
2 p.m. ET
Rostov
Fox

SUNDAY, JUNE 24
TIME
LOCATION
TV
England vs. Panama
8 a.m. ET
Nizhny Novgorod
FS1
Japan vs. Senegal
11 a.m. ET
Yekaterinburg
Fox
Poland vs. Colombia
2 p.m. ET
Kazan
Fox

MONDAY, JUNE 25
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt
10 a.m. ET
Volgograd
Fox/FS1
Uruguay vs. Russia
10 a.m. ET
Samara
Fox/FS1
Iran vs. Portugal
2 p.m. ET
Saransk
Fox/FS1
Spain vs. Morocco
2 p.m. ET
Kaliningrad
Fox/FS1

TUESDAY, JUNE 26
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Australia vs. Peru
10 a.m. ET
Sochi
Fox/FS1
Denmark vs. France
10 a.m. ET
Moscow
Fox/FS1
Iceland vs. Croatia
2 p.m. ET
Rostov
Fox/FS1
Nigeria vs. Argentina
2 p.m. ET
Saint Petersburg
Fox/FS1

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27
TIME
LOCATION
TV
South Korea vs. Germany
10 a.m. ET
Kazan
Fox/FS1
Mexico vs. Sweden
10 a.m. ET
Yekaterinburg
Fox/FS1
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica
2 p.m. ET
Nizhny Novgorod
Fox/FS1
Serbia vs. Brazil
2 p.m. ET
Saint Petersburg
Fox/FS1

THURSDAY, JUNE 28
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Japan vs. Poland
10 a.m. ET
Volgograd
Fox/FS1
Senegal vs. Colombia
10 a.m. ET
Samara
Fox/FS1
England vs. Belgium
2 p.m. ET
Kaliningrad
Fox/FS1
Panama vs. Tunisia
2 p.m. ET
Saransk
Fox/FS1

SATURDAY, JUNE 30
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Round of 16: Match 50
Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up
10 a.m. ET
Kazan
Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 49
Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up
2 p.m. ET
Sochi
Fox/FS1

SUNDAY, JULY 1
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Round of 16: Match 51
Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up
10 a.m. ET
Moscow
Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 52
Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up
2 p.m. ET
Nizhny Novgorod
Fox/FS1

MONDAY, JULY 2
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Round of 16: Match 53
Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up
10 a.m. ET
Samara
Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 54
Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up
2 p.m. ET
Rostov
Fox/FS1

TUESDAY, JULY 3
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Round of 16: Match 55
Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up
10 a.m. ET
Saint Petersburg
Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 56
Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up
2 p.m. ET
Rostov
Fox/FS1

FRIDAY, JULY 6
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Quarterfinal: Match 57
Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner
10 a.m. ET
Nizhny Novgorod
FS1
Quarterfinal: Match 58
Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner
2 p.m. ET
Kazan
FS1

SATURDAY, JULY 7
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Quarterfinal: Match 60
Match 55 winner vs. Match 56 winner
10 a.m. ET
Samara
Fox
Quarterfinal: Match 59
Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner
2 p.m. ET
Sochi
Fox

TUESDAY, JULY 10
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Semifinal: Match 61
Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner
2 p.m. ET
Saint Petersburg
Fox

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Semifinal: Match 62
Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner
2 p.m. ET
Moscow
Fox

SATURDAY, JULY 14
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Third-place match: Match 63
Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser
10 a.m. ET
Saint Petersburg
Fox

SUNDAY, JULY 15
TIME
LOCATION
TV
Final: Match 64
 Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner
11 a.m. ET
Moscow
Fox


NOTE: This page will Update Daily for Score information. Stay connected with it.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Recommended

Post Bottom Ad